“I know John Barrow, I’ve served with John Barrow, and I trust John Barrow. John is a fighter for us. We need to do everything that we can to make sure that John is our next Georgia Secretary of State.” — Rep. John Lewis

Statewide & Federal Elected Officials

Roy Barnes, Former Georgia Governor

Max Cleland, Former U.S. Senator and Former Georgia Secretary of State

Wyche Fowler, Former U.S. Senator

Sam Nunn, Former U.S. Senator

Pierre Howard, Former Georgia Lt. Governor

Mark Taylor, Former Georgia Lt. Governor

Tim Ryles, Former Georgia Insurance Commissioner

Sanford Bishop, U.S. Representative

Hank Johnson, U.S. Representative

John Lewis, U.S. Representative

David Scott, U.S. Representative

Buddy Darden, Former U.S. Representative

Don Johnson, Jr., Former U.S. Representative

Elliott Levitas, Former U.S. Representative

Jim Marshall, Former U.S. Representative

J. Roy Rowland, Former U.S. Representative

Andrew Young, Former U.S. Representative

Jason Carter, Former Democratic Nominee for Georgia Governor and Former Georgia State Senator

Chris Irvin, Former Democratic Nominee for Georgia Agriculture Commissioner

State Legislators

Tonya Anderson, Georgia State Senator

Gloria Butler, Georgia State Senator

Gail Davenport, Georgia State Senator

Ed Harbison, Georgia State Senator

Steve Henson, Georgia State Senator

Donzella James, Georgia State Senator

Emanuel Jones, Georgia State Senator

Harold Jones, Georgia State Senator

Jen Jordan, Georgia State Senator

David Lucas, Georgia State Senator

Nan Orrock, Georgia State Senator

Elena Parent, Georgia State Senator

Michael ‘Doc’ Rhett, Georgia State Senator

Valencia Seay, Georgia State Senator

Freddie Powell Sims, Georgia State Senator

Horacena Tate, Georgia State Senator

Curt Thompson, Georgia State Senator

Nikema Williams, Georgia State Senator

George Hooks, Former Georgia State Senator

Liane Levetan, Former Georgia State Senator

J. B. Powell, Former Georgia State Senator

Faye Smith, Former Georgia State Senator

Ed Tarver, Former Georgia State Senator

Regina Thomas, Former Georgia State Senator

Sheikh Rahman, Georgia State Senator-Elect

Kimberly Alexander, Georgia State Representative

Teri Anulewicz, Georgia State Representative

Karen Bennett, Georgia State Representative

Patty Bentley, Georgia State Representative

James Beverly, Georgia State Representative

William Boddie, Georgia State Representative

Roger Bruce, Georgia State Representative

Debbie Buckner, Georgia State Representative

Rhonda Burnough, Georgia State Representative

Doreen Carter, Georgia State Representative

Pam Dickerson, Georgia State Representative

Demetrius Douglas, Georgia State Representative

David Dreyer, Georgia State Representative

Winred Dukes, Georgia State Representative

Darrel Ealum, Georgia State Representative

Gloria Frazier, Georgia State Representative

Spencer Frye, Georgia State Representative

Pat Gardner, Georgia State Representative

Carl Wayne Gilliard, Georgia State Representative

Mike Glanton, Georgia State Representative

Deborah Gonzalez, Georgia State Representative

Craig Gordon, Georgia State Representative

Michele Henson, Georgia State Representative

Scott Holcomb, Georgia State Representative

Henry Wayne Howard, Georgia State Representative

Carolyn Hugley, Georgia State Representative

Derrick Jackson, Georgia State Representative

Mack Jackson, Georgia State Representative

Sheila Jones, Georgia State Representative

Dar’shun Kendrick, Georgia State Representative

Brenda Lopez, Georgia State Representative

Pedro Marin, Georgia State Representative

Dewey McClain, Georgia State Representative

Bill McGowan, Georgia State Representative

Marie Metze, Georgia State Representative

Billy Mitchell, Georgia State Representative

Howard Mosby, Georgia State Representative

Sheila Clark Nelson, Georgia State Representative

Bee Nyugen, Georgia State Representative

Mary Margaret Oliver, Georgia State Representative

Sam Park, Georgia State Representative

Brian Prince, Georgia State Representative

Kim Schofield, Georgia State Representative

Dexter Sharper, Georgia State Representative

Michael Smith, Georgia State Representative

Calvin Smyre, Georgia State Representative

Mickey Stephens, Georgia State Representative

Erica Thomas, Georgia State Representative

Robert Trammell, Georgia State Representative

Jonathan Wallace, Georgia State Representative

Al Williams, Georgia State Representative

“Coach” Williams, Georgia State Representative

Terry Coleman, Former Georgia Speaker of the House

Wesley Dunn, Former Georgia State Representative

Virgil Fludd, Former Georgia State Representative

Ladawn Jones, Former Georgia State Representative

Jane Vandiver Kidd, Former Georgia State Representative

Rusty Kidd, Former Georgia State Representative

Marion T. Pope, Jr., Former Georgia State Representative

Stephanie Stuckey, Former Georgia State Representative

Becky Evans, Georgia State Representative-Elect

Mayors

Jimmy Andrews, Sandersville Mayor

Phil Best, Dublin Mayor

Renee Brown, Sharon Mayor

Hardie Davis, Augusta-Richmond County Mayor

Linda Walker Wilkes Davis, Keysville Mayor

Joyce Denson, Toomsboro Mayor

William Evans, Sparta Mayor

George Gornto, East Dublin Mayor

Lester Hadden, Wrens Mayor

Bill Hendrix, Brooklet Mayor

Jason Lary, Stonecrest Mayor

Harold Moore, Wadley Mayor

Mary Parham-Copelan, Milledgeville Mayor

Fred Perriman, Madison Mayor

Robert Reichart, Macon-Bibb County Mayor

King Rocker, Millen Mayor

Charles Schwabe, Swainsboro Mayor

Ted Terry, Clarkston Mayor

Teresa Pike Tomlinson, Columbus-Muscogee County Mayor

Herman Baker, Former Wadley Mayor

Joe Brannen, Former Statesboro Mayor

Jean Bridges, Former Glennville Mayor

Maggie Cartwright, Former Keysville Mayor

Tommy Coleman, Former Albany Mayor

Heidi Davison, Former Athens-Clarke County Mayor

Elsie Hand, Former Pelham Mayor

Edna Jackson, Former Savannah Mayor

George W. James, III, Former Grovetown Mayor

Donald Kent, Former Gibson Mayor

Martin Moses, Former Uvalda Mayor, Former Montgomery County Interim Sheriff

Gwen O’Looney, Former Athens-Clarke County Mayor

Eddie Rewis, Former Reidsville Mayor

County Commissioners

Will Boyd, Screven County Commission Chair

John Graham, Warren County Commission Chair

Jerry Henry, Jenkins County Commission Chair

Sistie Hudson, Hancock County Commission Chair

Evelyn Kendrick, Taliaferro County Commission Chair

Mitchell McGraw, Jefferson County Commission Chair

Lewis Parker, Appling County Commission Chair

Rob Pitts, Fulton County Commission Chair

Al Scott, Chatham County Commission Chair

Al Smith, Coweta County Commission Chair

David Richardson, Long County Commission Chair

Roy Thompson, Bulloch County Commission Chair

Michael Thurmond, DeKalb County CEO

Glyn Thrift, Candler County Commission Chair

Jackie Trim, Tattnall County Commission Chair

Charles Ware, Taliaferro County Commission Chair

Melvin Davis, Former Oconee County Commission Chair

Walker Norman, Former Lincoln County Commission Chair

William Rabun, Former Jefferson County Commission Chair

Dusty Zeigler, Former Effingham County Commission Chair

Lucious Abrams, Burke County Commissioner

Reverend Alfred Cason, Toombs County Commissioner

Sarah Boatright, Appling County Commissioner

Steve Bradshaw, DeKalb County Commissioner

Bubba Burkhalter, Tattnall County Commissioner

James Canady, Emanuel County Commissioner

John Carpenter, Montgomery County Commissioner

James “Coach” Holmes, Chatham County Commissioner

Rochelle Culver, Wheeler County Commissioner

Lisa Cupid, Cobb County Commissioner

Jerronney Darrisaw, Johnson County Commissioner

Emily Davis, Baldwin County Commissioner

Dessie Davis, Emanuel County Commissioner

Gonice Davis, Jefferson County Commissioner

Johnny Davis, Jefferson County Commissioner

Charles “Scooter Bill” Dean, Coffee County Commissioner

Sharyn Dickerson, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Pam Dwight, Jenkins County Commissioner

Chester Ellis, Chatham County Commissioner

Bill Fennoy, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Tommy French, Baldwin County Commissioner

Kelly Girtz, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Mike Hamby, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Ben Hasan, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Andy Herod, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Andrew Jefferson, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Mareda Johnson, DeKalb County Commissioner

Terri Kelly, Burke County Commissioner

Eddie Kennedy, Tattnall County Commissioner

Melissa Link, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Bobby Lockett, Chatham County Commissioner

Elaine Lucas, Macon-Bibb County Commissioner

Jimmy McAfee, Johnson County Commissioner

Ray Mosley, Bulloch County Commissioner

Jerry NeSmith, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Tommy New, Jefferson County Commissioner

Darriel Nobles, Toombs County

Tabitha Odell, Chatham County Commissioner

Oscar Paulk, Coffee County Commissioner

Felice Pullen, Johnson County Commissioner

Jeff Rader, DeKalb County Commissioner

Larry Schlesinger, Macon-Bibb County Commissioner

Sammie Sias, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Anthony Simmons, Bulloch County Commissioner

Frank Simmons, Washington County Commissioner

Harry Sims, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Vernon Sumner, Montgomery County Commissioner

Clarence Thomas, Montgomery County Commissioner

G. W. Thompson, Tattnall County Commissioner

Al Tillman, Macon-Bibb County Commissioner

Virgil Watkins, Jr., Macon-Bibb County Commissioner

Theodore Wilkerson, Appling County Commissioner

Dennis Williams, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Marion Williams, Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Allison Wright, Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

Betty Beard, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Richard Colclough, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Linda Fussell, Former Baldwin County Commissioner

Wayne Hall, Former Jeff Davis County Commissioner

Johnny Hatney, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Joe Jackson, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Corey Johnson, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

H. V. Lanier, Former Candler County Commissioner

Bill Lockett, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

George Maxwell, Former Athens-Clarke County Commissioner

D. M. Mullis, Former Laurens County Commissioner

Patrick Shay, Former Chatham County Commissioner

Stan Sheppard, Former Screven County Commissioner

Daniel Shuman, Former Tattnall County Commissioner

Jimmy Smith, Former Augusta-Richmond County Commissioner

Isaiah Thomas, Former Jefferson County Commissioner

Priscilla Thomas, Former Chatham County Commissioner

J. C. Warren, Former Screven County Commissioner

City Council

Felicia Moore, Atlanta City Council President

Diane Adoma, Stonecrest City Councilperson

Phil Boyum, Statesboro City Councilperson

Ruth Bruner, Gainesville City Councilperson

Andrea Cervone, Clarkston City Councilperson

Archie Chaney, Commerce City Councilperson

Wendy Davis, Rome City Commissioner

Esco Hall, Baxley City Councilperson

John Howard, Forsyth City Councilperson

Jon Howard, Albany City Commissioner

Gary Johnson, Dublin City Councilperson

Stephe Koontz, Doraville City Concilperson

Roger Marietta, Albany City Commissioner

Vivian Miller-Cody, Valdosta City Councilperson

John E. Parker, Swainsboro City Councilperson

Earl H. Parris, Summerville City Councilperson

Robin Scott, Millen City Councilperson

Dennis Strickland, Glennville City Councilperson

Johnny Ray Stafford, Swainsboro City Councilperson

Julius Stroud, Forsyth City Councilperson

Raymond Turner, Vidalia City Councilperson

Rob Turner, Stonecrest City Councilperson

Matt Westmoreland, Atlanta City Councilperson

Helen Z. Willis, South Fulton City Councilperson

Rick Hutto, Former Macon City Councilperson

John Fogarty, Former Graham City Councilperson

Sheriffs & Chiefs of Police

Scott Berry, Oconee County Sheriff

Noel Brown, Bulloch County Sheriff

Tommy Corbin, Treutlen County Sheriff

David J. Davis, Macon-Bibb County Sheriff

Ira Edwards, Athens-Clarke County Sheriff

Gary Hutchins, Jefferson County Sheriff

Ted Jackson, Fulton County Sheriff

Jeremy Kelley, Glascock County Sheriff

Mike Kile, Screven County Sheriff

Bill Massee, Baldwin County Sheriff

Jimmy McDuffie, Effingham County Sheriff

Craig Nobles, Long County Sheriff

Robert Oglesby, Jenkins County Sheriff

Rusty Oxford, Johnson County Sheriff

Tim Pounds, Douglas County Sheriff

Tomlyn Primus, Hancock County Sheriff

Marc Richards, Taliaferro County Sheriff

Richard Roundtree, Augusta-Richmond County Sheriff

Thomas Smith, Washington County Sheriff

Tyson Stephens, Emanuel County Sheriff

Randall Tippins, Evans County Sheriff

Donna Tompkins, Muscogee County Sheriff

John Wilcher, Chatham County Sheriff

Alfonzo Williams, Burke County Sheriff

Doyle Wooten, Coffee County Sheriff

Al Shackelford, Interim Monroe County Sheriff

Homer Bell, Former Candler County Sheriff

Eddie Bradley, Former Evans County Sheriff

Dean Couch, Former Glascock County Sheriff

Greg Coursey, Former Burke County Sheriff

Ronnie Strength, Former Augusta-Richmond County Sheriff

Dwayne Herrington, Millen Police Chief

James W. Miller, Louisville Police Chief

Augustus Palmer III, Waynesboro Police Chief

Community Leaders

Rabbi Arnold Belzer

Reverend Evans Brown

Reverend Matthew Southall Brown, Sr.

Reverend Matthew Southall Brown, Jr.

Reverend Curtis Crocker

Reverend Sam Davis

Reverend Michael Ephraim

Reverend Johnny H. Flakes, III

Reverend William E. Flippin, Sr.

Reverend Larry Fryer

Reverend Gregory Fuller

Reverend Sid Gates

Reverend Ellis Godbee

Reverend Charles Goodman

Reverend Karlton Howard

Reverend Jerry Hutchins

Reverend Melvin Ivey

Reverend Reginald T. Jackson

Reverend Francys Johnson

Reverend George Lee

Reverend James Love

Reverend Zack Lyde

Reverend Kenneth B. Martin

Reverend Abraham Mosley

Reverend Corey J. Neal

Reverend Mark Pierson

Reverend Nathaniel Snead

Reverend Raphael Warnock

Reverend Clarence “Teddy” Williams

Reverend Reggie Williams

Join the campaign

Get Updates